Istria, Poreč area - Modern apartment 66.78 m2 in a building with an elevator, garage - under construction

Building size

66 m2

Number of bedrooms

2

Number of bathrooms

1

Floor

2

Poreč
223.320 €
3.384 €/m2
  • Distance from center : 500 m
  • Distance from see : 2000 m
  • Number of bedrooms : 2
  • Number of rooms : 3
  • Number of bathrooms : 1
  • Number of toilets : 1
  • Parking : Yes
  • Garage : Yes
  • Elevator : Yes
  • Air conditioning : Yes
  • Year of construction : 2027
  • Energy efficiency : Not specified

REAL ESTATE DESCRIPTION

In a quiet part of the Poreč area, just 2 km from the sea, a small residential building of modern design with a total of ten apartments is being built.

The apartment on the second floor with a net area of ​​55.83 m2 is arranged to suit everyday life and living throughout the year. The entrance area leads to the living room connected to the kitchen and dining room, while the living area opens onto a covered terrace. The apartment additionally includes two bedrooms, a bathroom and a toilet.

The project combines a modern look and functionality, so the apartments are equipped with underfloor heating, air conditioning, quality PVC joinery, large glass walls and security doors.

Buyers are provided with a storage room, a garage parking space and an additional outdoor parking space, and the building will also have an elevator and a common green area for tenants.

The proximity of Poreč and the sea, the smaller number of apartments in the building and the equipment adapted to a modern lifestyle make this property an excellent choice for living, but also for investment in Istria.

We are at your disposal for all additional information and details of the project.