Umag-surroundings, detached house near the sea

Building size

180 m2

Plot size

600 m2

Number of bedrooms

4

Number of bathrooms

5

Umag
788.000 €
4.378 €/m2
  • Distance from see : 1000 m
  • Number of bedrooms : 4
  • Number of rooms : 8
  • Number of bathrooms : 5
  • Parking : Yes
  • Garage : Yes
  • Year of last adaptation : 2016
  • Energy efficiency : Not specified

REAL ESTATE DESCRIPTION

Umag-surroundings

A spacious detached house of 180.59 m2 with a large garden of 600 m2 at only 1000 m from the sea, 3 km from the border with Slovenia and 5 km from the center of Umag.

The house is located in a beautiful quiet location near the famous tourist resort Kanegra and all important facilities.

This unique house is spread over three floors; basement, ground floor and first floor.

On the ground floor with a total area of ​​97.93 m2 there are two apartments. The apartments consist of a living room with kitchen and dining room, bedroom and bathroom.
Both apartments have direct access to the terrace.

On the first floor with a total area of ​​82.66 m2 are located two other apartments which also consists of a living room, kitchen with dining room and bathroom.
Each apartment has a balcony.

The garden is completely fenced with a landscaped garden.

The house has several private parking spaces and a garage of 25 m2.
Sold fully furnished.

Since it is a detached house with a large garden near the sea, the property is interesting for both tourist and leisure purposes and for housing.
All important facilities such as beautiful beaches, playgrounds, restaurants and tourist facilities are in the immediate vicinity.

PROPERTY CHARACTERISTICS: