UMAG, OKOLICA, ODLIČNA KUĆA SAMO 400 METARA OD PLAŽE

Building size

130 m2

Plot size

150 m2

Number of bedrooms

0

Number of bathrooms

0

Umag
490.000 €
3.769 €/m2
  • Number of rooms : 4
  • Year of construction : 1900
  • Year of last adaptation : 2024
  • Energy efficiency : Not specified

REAL ESTATE DESCRIPTION

UMAG, SURROUNDINGS, EXCELLENT HOUSE ONLY 300 METERS FROM THE BEACH

We present to you a house with a surface area of 135 m2, located in an attractive part of Umag, on a plot of 150 m2. This perfectly positioned house offers an outstanding opportunity for those seeking a blend of traditional charm and modern solutions, with immediate proximity to the sea and nature.

The property was originally built as an old stone house and thoroughly renovated in 2024, preserving original elements while introducing modern technologies and design solutions. The space is carefully designed to allow optimal functionality and comfort, and the southwest orientation ensures plenty of natural light throughout the day. The house features three bedrooms, making it ideal for family living or as an investment for rental purposes.

The interior is filled with carefully selected equipment: kitchen with modern appliances, dishwasher, washing machine, bathtub, TV, beds, and a work desk provide added value to everyday life. Additional security and convenience are guaranteed by a smart home system and video surveillance.

Among the additional amenities are a loggia for relaxation, a private courtyard, and covered parking. The house is equipped with underfloor heating, a fireplace, and air conditioning, ensuring a comfortable atmosphere throughout the year.