Pula, Valmade 2, NEW BUILDING, spacious penthouse on the 2nd floor

Building size

107 m2

Number of bedrooms

3

Number of bathrooms

2

Floor

2

Pula, Valmade
325.000 €
3.037 €/m2
  • Number of floors : 2
  • Number of bedrooms : 3
  • Number of rooms : 4
  • Number of bathrooms : 2
  • Parking : Yes
  • Year of construction : 2025
  • Energy efficiency : Not specified

REAL ESTATE DESCRIPTION

Pula, Valmade – a settlement located in the southern part of Pula, close to important road routes and excellently connected to the city center and public transport. The settlement is surrounded by greenery and provides a pleasant living environment.
Right here, we present a new project under construction intended for buyers looking for a new home or investment in real estate.

APARTMENT ON THE 2ND FLOOR MARKED "A4" (96.70 m2) includes: entrance hall, living room + kitchen + dining room with access to a covered terrace, three bedrooms, two bathrooms and a storage room.
The apartment has a storage room located on the ground floor of the building, as well as one covered parking space marked "P5" and one uncovered parking space marked "P1".

EQUIPMENT: all apartments are equipped with high-quality PVC joinery in anthracite color with mosquito nets on all windows. Heating and cooling are provided by air conditioning in the living room, while underfloor heating is provided throughout the entire apartment except for the bedrooms.
The bathroom fixtures and ceramics are of the highest quality, which will radiate elegance, while parquet flooring is planned throughout the rest of the apartment.
The building was built with the highest quality construction system, with top-notch sound and heat insulation, while the entrance to the apartment is secured by a security door.