Pula, Stoja, newly renovated apartment near the sea

Building size

71 m2

Number of bedrooms

2

Number of bathrooms

1

Floor

Ground floor

Pula, Stoja
239.000 €
3.366 €/m2
  • Number of bedrooms : 2
  • Number of rooms : 2
  • Number of bathrooms : 1
  • Parking : Yes
  • Year of last adaptation : 2024
  • Energy efficiency : Not specified

REAL ESTATE DESCRIPTION

Pula, Stoja, Newly Renovated Apartment in a TOP Location Close to the Sea

For sale is a fully renovated ground-floor apartment in an Austro-Hungarian building, just a few minutes' walk from the beautiful beaches and all the amenities that Pula offers. This newly renovated apartment, with an area of 71.96m², is located close to the sea. It has a street entrance and free parking next to the building. The apartment consists of a hallway, two bedrooms, a bathroom, a living room that leads into the kitchen, and a storage room. The thick stone walls are emphasized in the living room renovation. The apartment is fully renovated and sold fully furnished with high-quality, top-notch equipment. Each room is equipped with air conditioning, and there is also underfloor heating. Tiles have been installed in the bathroom, kitchen, and storage, while the bedrooms, living room, and hallway feature 12 mm laminate flooring.

Property Description: The apartment with an area of 71.96m² offers a functional layout and spacious rooms:

Entrance hallway
Two spacious bedrooms
Living room
Kitchen
Elegant bathroom
Storage located at the building entrance
The apartment has been completely renovated, with updated water, electricity, heating, and drainage installations. Additionally, new floors and suspended ceilings have been installed. Underfloor heating provides added comfort during the colder months, while high-quality PVC windows with double glazing ensure energy efficiency and insulation.