Plot Barban

Plot size

910 m2

Barban
63.000 €
69 €/m2

REAL ESTATE DESCRIPTION

For sale is a building plot in the village of Rojnići, near Barban, located in an excellent location along the county road and completely surrounded by nature. The property is bordered on one side by agricultural land and on the other side by land owned by the Republic of Croatia, which guarantees the future owner long-term peace, privacy, and quiet.
The land has a total building area of 910 m2, and it also includes a 75 m2 share in the access road. Connections for electricity and water are located in the immediate vicinity of the plot itself.
An additional advantage is the excellent transport connectivity, as the entrance to the Ipsilon highway is only 8 kilometers away. The sea and the nearest organized beaches are 9 kilometers in a straight line, or just a 15-minute easy drive by car.

  • REI ID : 92897
  • Internal agency ID : I35779
  • Insert date : 15.05.2026.
  • Aktualisierungsdatum : 14.05.2026.
  • Number of views : 11
  • Report an ad

All data and images on these websites are presented for informational purposes only, before any conclusion or activity based on data from these pages, all information should be checked with the advertiser.

CONTACT THE AGENT