Modern apartment in a new building - Medulin, Biškupije, 2 bedrooms + living room, 2 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

Building size

90 m2

Number of bedrooms

2

Number of bathrooms

2

Floor

1

Medulin
318.500 €
3.539 €/m2
  • Distance from see : 400 m
  • Number of floors : 1
  • Number of bedrooms : 2
  • Number of rooms : 3
  • Number of bathrooms : 2
  • Parking : Yes
  • Year of construction : 2025
  • Energy efficiency : Not specified

REAL ESTATE DESCRIPTION

In a quiet part of Medulin – Biškupije, in a dead-end street that guarantees privacy and peace, a beautiful apartment is offered in a new modern building.

The apartment is located on the first, and also the last, floor, and covers 90.96 m², and includes:
- Entrance hall with wardrobe
- Open-concept kitchen with living room and dining room, with access to a large terrace (part covered, part open)
- Two bedrooms
- Two bathrooms

The apartment comes with two parking spaces, and the apartment is equipped with air conditioning in all rooms, mosquito nets on the windows and ceramics, with the possibility of customization according to the buyer's wishes. The apartment is being sold "turnkey", ready to be decorated according to the wishes of the future owner.

The building permit has already been obtained, and construction will start soon, which means that the buyer can participate in the selection of finishing details and equipment.
The apartment is owned by a natural person, and the buyer will pay real estate tax according to current regulations upon purchase.

This property is an ideal opportunity for a peaceful family life, located in a green and quiet environment, and at the same time in close proximity to all amenities: shops, schools, kindergartens, banks, restaurants and cafes.