Medulin (near the church), 1895 m2 + legalized house (41m2)

Plot size

1895 m2

Distance from center

400 m

Distance from see

1000 m

Medulin
398.187 €
210 €/m2

REAL ESTATE DESCRIPTION

Attractive building land of 1895 m2 for sale in a quiet and urbanized part of Medulin, in the immediate vicinity of the church and all important amenities.

Electricity, water and access road to the plot.

There is a legalized house of 41m2 on the plot with a valid Decision on the completed state from 2017.

Residential construction is possible - possibility of building with multiple buildings (depending on the plan and GUP).

The plot is of regular shape, ideal for the construction of multiple residential units or villas with a swimming pool.
The terrain is flat and neatly maintained, located in a quiet street with already built buildings in the area.

IDEAL FOR INVESTORS!

Ownership 1/1, no encumbrances; legalization registered in the land registry.

Tea Vuković
Viši savjetnik
Mob: +385 95 1151 111
E-mail: info2@mp-nekretnine.hr
www.mp-nekretnine.hr

Berislava Crepulja
Viši savjetnik
Mob: +385 95 2777 177
E-mail: info@mp-nekretnine.hr
www.mp-nekretnine.hr

  • REI ID : 83960
  • Internal agency ID : XML-3090-278433
  • Insert date : 24.11.2025.
  • Aktualisierungsdatum : 11.02.2026.
  • Number of views : 206
  • Report an ad

All data and images on these websites are presented for informational purposes only, before any conclusion or activity based on data from these pages, all information should be checked with the advertiser.

CONTACT THE AGENT