Medulin, modern villa with landscaped garden + swimming pool

Building size

82 m2

Plot size

220 m2

Number of bedrooms

2

Number of bathrooms

1

Medulin
409.000 €
4.988 €/m2
  • Distance from center : 1900 m
  • Distance from see : 2500 m
  • Number of bedrooms : 2
  • Number of rooms : 3
  • Number of bathrooms : 1
  • Parking : Yes
  • Swimming pool : Yes
  • Year of construction : 2006
  • Energy efficiency : a

REAL ESTATE DESCRIPTION

Vrčevan is a small area located in Medulin, a popular tourist destination in Istria. In addition to being known for its beautiful beaches and various recreational activities, the area has several historical sites, including ancient ruins and churches, and numerous restaurants where you can enjoy traditional Croatian dishes, especially seafood.

In one of these settlements, there is a beautiful single-storey villa of 82 m2, located on a plot of 302 m2, consisting of: living room + dining room + kitchen, two bedrooms, bathroom, terrace and part of the landscaped yard.

Large glass walls allow plenty of natural light into the interior, creating a pleasant atmosphere for enjoyment.

In the sunny area of the villa there is a beautifully landscaped garden with a swimming pool, barbecue, garden furniture and deck chairs for additional relaxation with your loved ones. There is also a garden house, to further complete the oasis of relaxation and socializing with family and friends, along with the fireplace and barbecue.

Heating and cooling are provided by air conditioning (and a wood stove in the DB).
The villa is being sold fully equipped and furnished as in the pictures.
It also has a parking space, provided for 2/3 cars.