Istrian villa with sea view and large garden

Building size

269 m2

Plot size

1553 m2

Number of bedrooms

4

Number of bathrooms

4

Poreč
730.000 €
2.714 €/m2
  • Distance from center : 2500 m
  • Distance from see : 15000 m
  • Number of floors : 2
  • Number of bedrooms : 4
  • Number of rooms : 5
  • Number of bathrooms : 4
  • Number of toilets : 1
  • Sea View : Yes
  • Parking : Yes
  • Air conditioning : Yes
  • Swimming pool : Yes
  • Year of construction : 2008
  • Energy efficiency : Not specified

REAL ESTATE DESCRIPTION

Istria, Poreč surroundings

For sale is a Mediterranean stone villa with a swimming pool and spacious landscaped garden, located in a peaceful village near Poreč.

The house has a total living area of 269 m² and extends over two floors, situated on a plot of as much as 1553 m², providing future owners with a high level of privacy, peace, and comfort.

The ground floor features an entrance hall, a guest toilet, one bedroom with its own en-suite bathroom, a separate kitchen with dining area, and a spacious separate living room with fireplace that creates a warm and cozy atmosphere throughout the year.

An internal staircase leads to the first floor where there are three bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom, while two bedrooms have access to private terraces with panoramic sea views.

Special emphasis of this property is placed on the spacious and carefully landscaped garden that offers complete privacy and a true Mediterranean atmosphere. The outdoor area is enriched with greenery, Mediterranean plants, and olive trees, while the central part features a swimming pool with sun deck, ideal for relaxation and enjoyment during warm summer days. The spacious terrace and outdoor area are perfect for gatherings, family moments, and spending time outdoors.