Istria, Poreč area – Apartment in a new building 62.33 m2, 2 km from the sea - under construction

Building size

62 m2

Number of bedrooms

2

Number of bathrooms

1

Floor

1

Poreč
200.260 €
3.230 €/m2
  • Distance from center : 500 m
  • Distance from see : 2000 m
  • Number of bedrooms : 2
  • Number of rooms : 3
  • Number of bathrooms : 1
  • Parking : Yes
  • Garage : Yes
  • Elevator : Yes
  • Air conditioning : Yes
  • Year of construction : 2027
  • Energy efficiency : Not specified

REAL ESTATE DESCRIPTION

In the area around Poreč, construction of a small residential building with a total of ten apartments is underway, located in a location that offers peace, privacy and quick connections to the sea and the city.

The apartment on the first floor with a net area of ​​51.63 m2 is designed as a two-bedroom apartment with a functional layout. Two bedrooms, a bathroom, a living room connected to the kitchen and dining room, while a covered terrace further opens up the space and allows more natural light during the day.

When furnishing the apartments, solutions adapted to a modern lifestyle are planned: underfloor heating in the rooms with ceramics, an air conditioning system, high-quality PVC joinery in anthracite design, large glass walls and security doors.

The apartment comes with a storage room, a garage parking space and an additional outdoor parking space included in the price.

The building will have an elevator and a common green area for the use of tenants.

The project is a good choice for buyers looking for a new building in Istria, whether for everyday life, occasional stay or investment in tourist rental.

For more information about the location and the project, contact us.